Privacy Policy

Who we are

Norco Ranch is committed to protecting the information users submit on our website. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and how we use it. Because of the continuous development of technology, we will continue to evaluate, and explain how we use the information the user submits in our Privacy Policy.

By accessing our Websites or social media sites, you accept the terms of this Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions or comments about our Privacy Policy, please contact us via e-mail at ContactUs@norcoranch.net.

Personal Information and Usage

We do not collect personally identifiable information about you (“Personal Information”) unless you voluntarily provide such information to us. When using the Web site, you may choose to contact us and provide certain Personal Information such as your name, email address, physical address and telephone number, recipes, etc. We will use such Personal Information to respond to your inquiry or request, but under no circumstances will sell, share, or rent any information collected from you to any outside parties.

Our website is not intended for children under 13 and we do not knowingly collect online information from children under the age of 13. If we are notified that we have collected personal information, as defined by the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), of a child under the age of 13, we will delete the information as expeditiously as possible. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at ContactUs@norcoranch.net.

Non-personal Information and Usage

Like many other companies, we use “cookie” technology. “Cookies” are pieces of information that may be placed on your computer by a web site for the purpose of facilitating and enhancing your communication and interaction with that web site. This information is used to enhance your on-line visits. Under no circumstances do we use this information to personally identify visitors.

You may stop or restrict the placement of cookies on your computer or flush them from your browser by adjusting your web browser preferences, in which case you may still use our Web site, but it may interfere with some of its functionality. We do not use cookies to retrieve personal information from your computer for purposes that are unrelated to the Web site or your interaction with the Web site.

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Children

This website does not provide services or sell products to children under the age of 18. If you are under 18, you may use this website only with the involvement of a parent or guardian..

Links to Other Sites

We may provide links to other websites or direct you to other websites not owned or controlled by us that we think might be useful or of interest to you. We are not, however, responsible for the privacy practices used by other website owners or the content or accuracy contained on other websites. Links to websites do not constitute or imply endorsement by us of those websites, any products or services described therein, or any other material contained therein. You may visit those websites directly for their individual privacy policies.

Changes to This Privacy Statement

We may modify this policy at any time, and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this site. Unless specified otherwise, this policy only applies to this website and does not apply to any of our other activities.

Terms Of Use

All content of this web site is owned by Norco Ranch. You may download content only for personal non-commercial purposes, but no modification or further reproduction of the content is permitted.

Norco Ranch will use reasonable efforts to include up-to-date and accurate information in this web site but makes no representations, warranties, or assurances as to the accuracy or completeness of the information provided. Norco Ranch shall not be liable for any damages or injury resulting from your access to, or inability to access, this web site, or from your reliance on any information provided on this web site.

This web site may provide links or references to other sites, but Norco Ranch has no control or responsibility for the content of these other sites and is not liable for any damages or injury arising from that content. Any links to other sites are provided merely as a convenience to the users of this web site.

No use of the trademarks, trade names, and products in this web site without the prior, written authorization of Norco Ranch.